ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale Adam Teskey
Carrigaline Aidan Lombard
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aisling Moran
Tuam Andrew Reddington
Dundrum Anna Grainger
Kimmage Rathmines Anne Feeney
Cobh Anthony Barry*
Listowel Aoife Thornton*
Donegal Barry Sweeney
Blackrock Barry Ward*
Stillorgan Barry Saul*
Carndonagh Bernard McGuinness*
Castleisland Bobby O'Connell*
Clane Brendan Weld*
Clane Brendan Wyse
Tullow Brian O'Donoghue*
Bailieborough Cootehill Carmel Brady*
Cabra Glasnevin Colm O'Rourke
Ballymahon Colm Murray*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Conor Bergin
Cork City North West Damian Boylan
Limerick City West Dan McSweeney
Limerick City West Daniel Butler
Inner City South East Danny Byrne
Athenry Oranmore David Collins
Kilkenny David Fitzgerald*
Artane Whitehall Declan Flanagan*
Cork City South East Deirdre Forde°
Cork City South West Derry Canty°
Cork City South East Des Cahill*
Macroom Eileen Lynch
Conamara North Eileen Mannion Mullen*
Clondalkin Emer Higgins*
Glencullen Sandyford Emma Blain
Ballinamore Enda McGloin
Naas Evie Sammon
Carlow Fergal Browne*
Piltown Fidelis Doherty*
Carrick-On-Shannon Finola Armstrong McGuire*
Naas Fintan Brett*
Lifford Stranorlar Frank McBrearty*
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan*
Kilrush Gabriel Keating*
Cork City South West Garret Kelleher
Granard Garry Murtagh
Kanturk Gerard Murphy
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Gerard Mitchell*
Ballymahon Gerard Farrell*
Longford Gerry Hagan
Ballinamore Ita Reynolds Flynn
Athy Ivan Keatley*
Pembroke James Geoghegan
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Carroll MacNeill
Newcastle West Jerome Scanlan*
Dundrum Jim O'Leary
Killiney Shankill Jim Gildea
Tralee Jim Finucane*
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh*
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn*
Ennistimon Joe Garrihy
Killaloe Joe Cooney*
Cork City North East Joe Kavanagh*
Gort Kinvara Joe Byrne*
Leixlip Joe Neville*
Callan Thomastown Joe Lyons
Tullow John Murphy*
Shannon John Crowe*
Bandon Kinsale John O'Sullivan*
Dun Laoghaire John F Bailey*
Stillorgan John Kennedy
Castlecomer Dan Brennan*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John King*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John Egan
Newcastle West John Sheahan*
Longford John Browne*
Athlone John Naughten*
Kanturk John Paul O'Shea*
Ennis Johnny Flynn*
Skibbereen West Cork Karen Coakley
Bantry West Cork Katie Murphy
Fermoy Kay Dawson*
Glencullen Sandyford Kazi Ahmed
Clondalkin Kenny Egan*
Bandon Kinsale Kevin Murphy*
Kildare Kevin Duffy
Carrigaline Liam O'Connor
Mallow Liam Madden
Athenry Oranmore Liam Carroll
Newcastle West Liam Galvin*
Dun Laoghaire Lorraine Hall
Cavan Belturbet Madeleine Argue*
Stillorgan Maeve O'Connell
Bandon Kinsale Marie O'Sullivan
Blackrock Marie Baker*
Kildare Mark Stafford*
Lifford Stranorlar Martin Harley*
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Ennis Mary Howard*
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney*
Castlecomer Mary Hilda Cavanagh*
Bray West Melanie Corrigan
Muinebheag Michael Doran*
Macroom Michael Creed*
Midleton Michael Hegarty*
Glenties Michael McClafferty
Loughrea Michael Maher
Listowel Michael Foley
Callan Thomastown Michael Doyle*
Limerick City East Michael Murphy
Limerick City East Michael Sheahan*
Granard Micheál Carrigy*
Listowel Mike Kennelly*
Clontarf Naoise O Muiri*
Fermoy Noel McCarthy*
Limerick City North Olivia O'Hanlon
Gort Kinvara P J Murphy
Conamara South Padraig Mac an Iomaire
Granard Paraic Brady*
Killaloe Pat Burke*
Pembroke Paddy McCartan*
Kenmare Patrick Connor Scarteen*
Callan Thomastown Patrick O'Neill
Piltown Pat Dunphy*
Ennis Paul Murphy*
Ballymahon Paul Ross*
Newbridge Peggy O'Dwyer
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Cavan Belturbet Peter McVitty*
Ballinasloe Peter Keaveney°
Tuam Pete Roche*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Punam Rane
Inner City North Ray McAdam*
Limerick City East Sarah Lee Kiely
Corca Dhuibhne Seamus Fitzgerald*
Manorhamilton Seán McDermott*
Cork City South Central Shane O'Callaghan
Cobh Sinead Sheppard*
Adare Rathkeale Stephen Keary*
Midleton Susan McCarthy*
Ballyjamesduff T P O'Reilly
Macroom Ted Lucey*
Donaghmede Terence Flanagan
Carlow Tom O'Neill
Muinebheag Tommy Kinsella*
Carrick-On-Shannon Tom Mulligan
Portlaoise Thomasina Connell
Maynooth Tim Durkan*
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Graiguecullen Portarlington Tom Mulhall*
Newcastle West Tom Ruddle
Mallow Tony O'Shea
Newbridge Tracey O'Dwyer
Ballyjamesduff Trevor Smith
Bailieborough Cootehill Val Smith*
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Ballyjamesduff Winston Bennett*

Total Elected: 156

*outgoing Councillor (87)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (3)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (9)
 
   ©1998-2024 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 18-Jul-24 06:36 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.42.113