ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2024 Local Elections

7 June 2024

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Non party/Independent

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Dungarvan Aaron Joyce
Carlow Adetula Temiola
Kildare Aisling Goodwin
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aisling Moran
Cork City South West Albert Deasy
Ennis Amanda Major
Tullow Annette McDonnell
Cork City South West Aran Mac Donnchadha
Graiguecullen Portarlington Ben Brennan
Tullow Billy Nolan
Tramore Waterford City West Blaise Hannigan
Portlaoise Bolaji Adeyanju
Cavan Belturbet Brendan Fay*
Castlebar Brendan Lavelle
Bandon Kinsale Brendan Piper
Lismore Brian Buckley
Dungarvan Caren Hallahan
Tullow Charlie Murphy
Castleisland Charlie Farrelly
Newbridge Chris McCormack
Westport Christy Hyland
Tuam Colin Lynch
Monaghan Colin Walker
Shannon Conor O'Brien
Conamara North Críostóir Breathnach
Conamara South Críostóir Breathnach
Waterford City East Darren Ryan
Waterford City East Davy Daniels*
Kildare Declan Crowe
Portlaw Kilmacthomas Declan Clune*
Waterford City East Declan Barry
Tullamore Deirdre Dillon
Kildare Denis Delaney
Monaghan Denis O'Higgins
Carrick-On-Shannon Des Guckian*
Kilrush Dinny Gould
Portlaoise Dom Dunne
Waterford City South Donal Barry*
Portlaoise Donal Kelly
Manorhamilton Eddie Mitchell
Carrick-On-Shannon Enda Stenson*
Waterford City South Eric English
Kilkenny Eugene McGuinness*
Ballinasloe Dr Evelyn Parsons*
Manorhamilton Felim Gurn*
Kanturk Finbarr Cronin
Bailieborough Cootehill Fiona McCormack
Ballymahon Francesca Pawelczyk
Clondalkin Francis Timmons*
Lismore Frank Power
Portlaw Kilmacthomas Frank Conway
Birr Garrett Kelly
Bailieborough Cootehill Garry Cosgrove
Ballinamore George Heslin
Gort Kinvara Geraldine Donohue*
Claremorris Geraldine Kelly
Ballymahon Gerard Farrell*
Conamara South Geri Slevin
Castlebar Gerry Loftus
Castlebar Harry Barrett
Naas Hugo Magee
Kilrush Ian Lynch
Ennis Jacek Kwasny
Castleisland Jackie Healy Rae
Athenry Oranmore James Charity*
Newbridge James Garvin
Manorhamilton James Gilmartin
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick James Kelly
Clane Jessica McLoughlin
Monaghan Jimmy Mee
Dungarvan Joe O'Riordan
Tramore Waterford City West Joe Conway*
Tramore Waterford City West Joe Kelly*
Cork City South Central Joel Rajesh
Westport John O'Malley
Birr John Leahy
Portlaoise John Cowhig
Bailieborough Cootehill John (Seán) O'Reilly
Carlow Jolly O'Rock
Birr Jonathan O'Meara
Dungarvan Jonathan Shaw
Kilkenny Jony Aza
Tuam Karey McHugh*
Shannon Keith McNamara
Kenneth O'Flynn
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Kevin Drennan
Clondalkin Khair Ullah
Cork City South East Kieran McCarthy
Newbridge Leanne O'Neill
Kilkenny Liam Heffernan
Waterford City South Lisa Carroll
Clondalkin Mahim Rizvi
Castlebar Maksym Shaloman
Conamara North Manus Conaire
Ballymahon Mark Casey*
Cork City North East Martin Condon
Birr Martin Buckley
Castlecomer Maurice Shortall
Tramore Waterford City West Melissa O'Neill
Shannon Michael Begley
Castlebar Michael Kilcoyne
Kilkenny Michael McGrath*
Carrick-On-Shannon Michael McManus
Birr Michael Deegan
Conamara South Michael Curran
Castleisland Michelle Keane
Birr Mike Boylan
Ballymahon Niall Dowler
Athy Nichola Maughan
Kilkenny Noel Walsh
Portlaoise Noel Burke
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Ollie Clooney
Shannon P J Ryan
Monaghan Paddy Grenham
Dungarvan Padraic Curran
Clane Pádraig McEvoy*
Ennistimon Pam O'Loughlin
Shannon Pat Barry
Tullow Patricia Fennelly Nolan
Claremorris Patsy O'Brien
Monaghan Paudge Connolly
Cork City South Central Paudie Dineen*
Portlaoise Pauline Flanagan
Cork City South East Rachel Hurley Roche
Claremorris Richard Finn
Dungarvan Roger Morrison
Ennis Ruairí Keenan
Claremorris Sandra Sweetman
Tullamore Sandy Feehan Smollen
Naas Seamie Moore*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Seamus Hanratty
Monaghan Seamus Treanor
Dungarvan Séamus O'Donnell*
Swinford Seán Forkin
Ballinamore Seán Wynne
Tullamore Seán O'Brien
Waterford City South Seán Reinhardt
Cork City South East Shannon Wright
Carrick-On-Shannon Sharon Garland
Conamara South Sinéad O'Brien
Conamara South Sinéad O'Brien
Clane Sophie Roker
Cork City North West Stephen Morrissey
Castlebar Stephen Kerr
Cavan Belturbet Susuana Komolafe
Cork City North East Tamasin MacCarthy Morrogh
Conamara North Tom Welby*
Cork City South West Thomas Kiely
Cork City North East Ted Tynan*
Kilkenny Toluwani Akaehomen
Newbridge Tom McDonnell
Athenry Oranmore Tomas Grealish
Conamara South Tomas Ó Curraoin*
Portlaoise Tommy Mulligan
Cork City South East Tony Field
Clondalkin Trevor Conlom
Clondalkin Viktor Kozyrev
Cork City South Central William O'Brien
Celbridge Zhyan Phelan

Total Candidates: 159

*outgoing Councillor (25)
 
   ©1998-2024 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 15-Jul-24 01:13 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.135.4