ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Non party/Independent

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Ballinasloe Aisling Dolan
Bandon Kinsale Alan Coleman
Ennis Ann Norton*
Dundrum Anne Colgan
Inner City North Anthony Flynn
Carrigaline Ben Dalton O'Sullivan
Graiguecullen Portarlington Ben Brennan*
Cavan Belturbet Brendan Fay
Killarney Brendan Cronin*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Brigid Teefy*
Tullow Charlie Murphy*
Castleisland Charlie Farrelly
Inner City North Christy Burke*
Cabra Glasnevin Cieran Perry*
Conamara South Dáithi O Cualáin
Clontarf Damian O'Farrell*
Kenmare Dan McCarthy*
Bantry West Cork Danny Collins
Skibbereen West Cork Declan Hurley*
Galway City East Declan McDonnell
Ballinasloe Declan Geraghty
Stillorgan Deirdre Donnelly*
Carrick-On-Shannon Des Guckian*
Killarney Donal Grady*
Adare Rathkeale Emmett O'Brien*
Carrick-On-Shannon Enda Stenson*
Clondalkin Eoin O Broin
Kilkenny Eugene McGuinness
Manorhamilton Felim Gurn*
Limerick City West Fergus Kilcoyne
Newbridge Fiona McLoughlin Healy*
Clondalkin Francis Timmons*
Fermoy Frank Roche
Limerick City North Frankie Daly*
Athenry Oranmore Gabriel Cronnelly*
Cork City North East Ger Keohane°
Gort Kinvara Geraldine Donoghue
Inner City South East Mannix Flynn*
Shannon Gerry Flynn*
Ballinamore Gerry Dolan*
Longford Gerry Warnock*
Balbriggan Grainne Maguire*
Kilrush Ian Lynch*
Milford Ian McGarvey*
Celbridge Íde Cussen*
Athlone Ivan Connaughton*
Castleisland Jackie Healy Rae
Athenry Oranmore James Charity*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick James Kelly*
Athenry Oranmore Jim Cuddy*
Bray West Joe Behan
Carlow John Cassin*
Milford John O'Donnell*
Artane Whitehall John Lyons*
Edenderry John Foley
Newport John McGrath
Kenmare Johnny Healy Rae*
Tuam Karey McHugh*
Letterkenny Kevin Bradley
Cork City South East Kieran McCarthy*
Glencullen Sandyford Lynsey McGovern*
Carrigaline Marcia D'Alton*
Ballymahon Mark Casey*
Macroom Martin Coughlan
Midleton Mary Linehan Foley*
Killarney Maura Healy Rae
Shannon Michael Begley°
Letterkenny Michael McBride*
Glencullen Sandyford Michael Fleming
Glenties Micheál Cholm MacGiolla Easbuig*
Cork City South Central Mick Finn*
Inner City North Nial Ring*
Killarney Niall O'Callaghan
Donegal Niamh Kennedy*
Buncrana Nicholas Crossan*
Midleton Noel Collins*
Ballymun Finglas Noeleen Reilly*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Ollie Clooney
Shannon P J Ryan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock P J Carey
Clane Padraig McEvoy*
Loughrea Pat Hynes*
Cork City South Central Paudie Dineen*
Adare Rathkeale Richard O'Donoghue*
Tralee Sam Locke*
Naas Seamie Moore*
Cobh Seán O'Connor
Dundrum Seán McLoughlin
Galway City East Terry O'Flaherty*
Cork City South West Thomas Moloney*
Conamara North Tom Welby*
Ballinasloe Tim Broderick*
Donegal Tom Conaghan*
Conamara South Tomas O Curraoin*
Balbriggan Tony Murphy*
Athlone Tony Ward*
Granard Turlough McGovern
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Vincent Jackson*

Total Elected: 98

*outgoing Councillor (66)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (2)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (4)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 14-Aug-20 09:03 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 173.245.54.172