ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Green/Comhaontas Glas

Party Website: http://www.greenparty.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Ardee
Dundalk South
Claremorris
Westport
Navan
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Athlone
Mullingar
Bray East
Greystones
Cobh Alan O'Connor
Conamara South Alastair McKinstry
Tralee Anne Marie Fuller
Killaloe Barry O'Donovan
Manorhamilton Bláithin Gallagher
Limerick City West Breandán MacGabhann
Limerick City North Brian Leddin
Carrigaline Caitriona Reid
Ballymun Finglas Caroline Conroy
Inner City North Ciaran Cuffe*
Inner City South East Claire Byrne*
Galway City East Claire Hillery
Kenmare Cleo Murphy
Cork City South West Colette Finn
Kildare Colette Newman
Cork City South Central Dan Boyle
Dundrum Daniel Dunne
Glencullen Sandyford Deirdre Ni Fhlionn
Clontarf Donna Cooney
Newbridge Enda Connolly
Clane Eoin Hallissey
Dundalk Carlingford Eoin Daly
Stillorgan Eva Dowling
Bandon Kinsale Gordon Reid
Pembroke Hazel Chu
Leixlip Jason W Kenny
Balbriggan Joe O'Brien
Athenry Oranmore Kenneth Keavey
Donaghmede Lawrence Hemmings
Carrick-On-Shannon Leslie O'Hora
Midleton Liam Quaide
Cork City South East Lorna Bogue
Lismore Lynne Glasscoe
Kilkenny Malcolm Noonan*
Cork City North West Mark Cronin
Inner City South West Michael Pidgeon
Corca Dhuibhne Michael Fitzgerald
Cabra Glasnevin Neasa Hourigan
Cork City North East Oliver Moran
Dun Laoghaire Ossian Smyth*
Kimmage Rathmines Patrick Costello*
Maynooth Peter Hamilton
Clondalkin Peter Kavanagh
Edenderry Pippa Hackett
Ennistimon Róisín Garvey
Newport Rose White
Blackrock Séafra O Faoláin
Limerick City East Seán Hartigan
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Sophie Nicoullaud
Kanturk Ted Bradley
Adare Rathkeale Theresa Storey
Killiney Shankill Una Power
Celbridge Vanessa Liston
Naas Vincent P Martin

Total Candidates: 82

*outgoing Councillor (5)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (1)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 14-Aug-20 11:57 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.111