ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Green/Comhaontas Glas

Party Website: http://www.greenparty.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale Theresa Storey
Ardee
Athenry Oranmore Kenneth Keavey
Athlone
Balbriggan Joe O'Brien
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Sophie Nicoullaud
Ballymun Finglas Caroline Conroy
Bandon Kinsale Gordon Reid
Blackrock Séafra O Faoláin
Bray East
Cabra Glasnevin Neasa Hourigan
Carrick-On-Shannon Leslie O'Hora
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrigaline Caitriona Reid
Castleknock
Celbridge Vanessa Liston
Clane Eoin Hallissey
Claremorris
Clondalkin Peter Kavanagh
Clontarf Donna Cooney
Cobh Alan O'Connor
Conamara South Alastair McKinstry
Corca Dhuibhne Michael Fitzgerald
Cork City North East Oliver Moran
Cork City North West Mark Cronin
Cork City South Central Dan Boyle
Cork City South East Lorna Bogue
Cork City South West Colette Finn
Donaghmede Lawrence Hemmings
Dun Laoghaire Ossian Smyth*
Dundalk Carlingford Eoin Daly
Dundalk South
Dundrum Daniel Dunne
Edenderry Pippa Hackett
Ennistimon Róisín Garvey
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Galway City Central
Galway City East Claire Hillery
Galway City West
Glencullen Sandyford Deirdre Ni Fhlionn
Greystones
Howth Malahide
Inner City North Ciaran Cuffe*
Inner City South East Claire Byrne*
Inner City South West Michael Pidgeon
Kanturk Ted Bradley
Kenmare Cleo Murphy
Kildare Colette Newman
Kilkenny Malcolm Noonan*
Killaloe Barry O'Donovan
Killiney Shankill Una Power
Kimmage Rathmines Patrick Costello*
Leixlip Jason W Kenny
Limerick City East Seán Hartigan
Limerick City North Brian Leddin
Limerick City West Breandán MacGabhann
Lismore Lynne Glasscoe
Lucan
Manorhamilton Bláithin Gallagher
Maynooth Peter Hamilton
Midleton Liam Quaide
Monaghan
Mullingar
Naas Vincent P Martin
Navan
Newbridge Enda Connolly
Newport Rose White
Ongar
Palmerstown Fonthill
Pembroke Hazel Chu
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rush Lusk
Sligo Strandhill
Stillorgan Eva Dowling
Swords
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Tralee Anne Marie Fuller
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Westport

Total Candidates: 82

*outgoing Councillor (5)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (1)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 15-Nov-19 08:10 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 108.162.221.215