ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2014 Local Elections

23 May 2014

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Cork West Adrian Healy*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Aidan Murray*
Glencullen Sandyford Aileen Eglington
Fermoy Aileen Browne
Athlone Alan Shaw
Rathfarnham Alan Gallagher
Cork East Barbara Murray*
Monaghan Barra Flynn
Cork City South West Barry Keane
Cavan Belturbet Barry Wilson
Stranorlar Bert Galbraith
Cork City South Central Billy McGill
Ballymote Tobercurry Blair Feeney
Swords Bob Dowling
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Bobby Delaney
Castlebar Brendan Henaghan
Comeragh Brendan Coffey*
Templeogue Terenure Brian Lawlor*
Loughrea Bridie Willers*
Killarney Cathal Walshe
Boyle Charlie Hopkins
Mullingar Kilbeggan Chris Murtagh
Beaumont Donaghmede Ciaran Byrne
Ennis Cillian Griffey
Dundalk Carlingford Colin Goss
Cashel Tipperary Colm Taylor
Mullingar Kilbeggan Colm Arthur*
Nenagh Conor Delaney*
Cobh Conor Murphy
Blarney Macroom Damian Boylan
Newcastle West Damien Riedy
Tallaght South David Yeats
Bailieborough Cootehill David Blake*
Sligo David Cawley
Cabra Finglas David Rouse
Ballincollig Carrigaline Deirdre Forde*
Limerick City North Denis McCarthy*
Cork City South East Derek Cregan
Cork West Dermot Sheehan*
Ballincollig Carrigaline Derry Canty*
Cork City South East Des Cahill*
Swords Diane Sexton
Limerick City East Diarmuid Scully*
Cork City North Central Donncha Loftus
Crumlin Kimmage Edel James
Dun Laoghaire Ellen O'Connor
Mullingar Coole Emily Wallace
Cork City South Central Emmet O'Halloran*
Ballinamore Enda McGloin*
Cashel Tipperary Eoghan Lawrence
Castlebar Eugene McCormack*
Castlebar Eugene Lavin*
Ballincollig Carrigaline Farah Deeba
Limerick City West Felim Cronin
Limerick City West Fergus Kilcoyne
Ardee Finnan McCoy*
Piltown Fintan Byrne
Granard Frank Kilbride*
Limerick City West Frank Mulqueen
Ballincollig Carrigaline Garret Kelleher
Killiney Shankill Garrett McDermott
Drogheda Garrett O'Dowd
Monaghan Gary Keenan
Tallaght Central Gay Kelly
Ballymote Tobercurry Gerard Mullaney*
Ennis Gerard O'Halloran
Clare West Gerard Kennedy
Kanturk Mallow Gerard Murphy*
Lucan Gerry Kennedy
Ballymun Gerry Breen*
Boyle Gerry Garvey*
Ratoath Gerry O'Connor
Ratoath Gillian Toole
Ballinamore Gordon Hughes*
Letterkenny Grace Boyle
Tralee Grace O'Donnell
Castleknock Henry Minogue
Tramore Waterford City West Hilary Quinlan*
Naas Jacinta O'Sullivan
Cavan Belturbet Jacqui Lewis
Graiguecullen Portarlington James Daly*
Sligo James Gilmartin
Bandon Kinsale James O'Donovan
Crumlin Kimmage Jason O'Callaghan
Balbriggan Jean Fay Brady
Balbriggan Jeanette McNamara
Cork West Jerry Sullivan
Killiney Shankill Jim Gildea
Portlaoise Jim Ring
Ardee Jim Lennon*
Waterford City East Jim D'Arcy*
Dundrum Jim O'Dea
Limerick City West Jim Long*
Cabra Finglas Jimmy Prendergast
Clontarf Jimmy Bowler
Kilkenny City East Jimmy Leahy
Castlecomer Joan Fitzpatrick
Cork City North West Joe O'Callaghan
Killaloe Joe Arkins*
Clonmel Joe Leahy
Galway City East John Rabbitte
Bailieborough Cootehill John O'Hare
Donegal John Boyle*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John Finlay
Carrick-On-Shannon John Ward*
Cork West John O'Sullivan*
Ballincollig Carrigaline John A Collins*
Glenties John Curran
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John Egan*
Galway City East John Walsh
Donegal John McNulty
Stillorgan John Kennedy
Piltown John Maher
Ennis Johnny Flynn*
Kerry South and West Johnny Porridge O'Connor
Carrick-on-Suir Joe Brennan*
Athenry Oranmore Josette Farrell
Tallaght Central Karen Warren
Portlaoise Kathleen O'Brien*
Enniscorthy Kathleen Codd Nolan*
Carlow Kathy Walsh
Fermoy Kay Dawson
Ballinasloe Kevin Ryan
Bandon Kinsale Kevin Murphy*
Mulhuddart Kieran Dennison*
Tuam Larry Bane
Cork City South East Laura McGonigle*
Limerick City East Leo Walsh*
Templemore Thurles Liam Brereton
Athenry Oranmore Liam Carroll*
Clonmel Liam Ahearn*
Boyle Liam Callaghan*
Pembroke South Dock Linda O'Shea Farren
Dundalk South Linus English
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Lorraine Cotter
Cork City North West Lyndsey Clarke
Dundrum Madeline Spiers
Galway City East Margot Kelly
Ratoath Maria Murphy*
Mulhuddart Maria McGrail
Clare West Marian McMahon Jones*
Howth Malahide Marie O'Toole
Dundalk Carlingford Martin Murnaghan*
Kilkenny City West Martin Brett*
Cork West Mary Hegarty*
Ennis Mary Howard*
Ballyjamesduff Mary Brady
Conamara Mary McHugh
Kildare Newbridge Mary Donnelly
Sligo Matt Lyons*
Kerry South and West Matt Griffin
Templemore Thurles Maura Byrne*
Granard Maura Kilbride Harkin
Blackrock Maurice Dockrel
Tramore Waterford City West Maxine Keoghan
Mullingar Kilbeggan Michael Newman
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Michael Lalor*
Drogheda Michael O'Dowd*
Ballymote Tobercurry Michael Fleming*
Templemore Thurles Michael Madden
Templemore Thurles Michael Cleary*
Roscommon Michael McGreal*
Kildare Newbridge Micheal Nolan
Dungarvan Lismore Micheál Cosgrove
Inishowen Mickey Doherty*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Houlihan*
Pembroke South Dock Nadine Meisonnave
Waterford City East Neil White
Kanturk Mallow Noel Buckley*
Cork West Noel O'Donovan
Carrick-on-Suir Noel Fitzgerald
Letterkenny Noel McBride*
Kanturk Mallow Noel O'Connor*
Athlone Ollie Moore*
Clare West Oliver Garry*
Enniscorthy Oliver Walsh*
Cork City South West P J Hourican
Kerry South and West P J Donovan*
Dundalk South Paddy Malone
Piltown Paddy Gaule
Ballymote Tobercurry Pat McGrath*
Killaloe Pat Burke*
Clontarf Pat Crimmins
Cork City North Central Patricia Gosch*
Inner City North Patrick Martin
Enniscorthy Patrick Kavanagh*
Ennis Paul Murphy*
Kilkenny City West Paul Croke
Inishowen Peter McLaughlin
Mulhuddart Philip O'Callaghan
Celbridge Leixlip Philip Slattery
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Philip Nolan
Athy Richard O'Rourke
Athy Richard Daly*
Adare Rathkeale Rose Brennan*
Rathgar Rathmines Samantha Long
Limerick City East Sarah Lee Kiely
Maynooth Seamus Langan*
Bailieborough Cootehill Seán McKiernan*
Shannon Seán McLoughlin*
Ballymahon Seán Farrell*
Roscommon Seán Beirne*
Conamara Seosamh O Laoi
Ballincollig Carrigaline Shane O'Callaghan
Templeogue Terenure Siobhán Butler
Manorhamilton Siobhan McGloin*
Beaumont Donaghmede Stephanie Regan
Glencullen Sandyford Stewart Stephens
Cork City North East Sue Ellen Carroll
Blarney Macroom Ted Lucey*
Carlow Tom O'Neill*
Nenagh Tom Berkery
Sligo Thomas Collery*
Castlecomer Thomas Byrne
Bandon Kinsale Tim Lombard*
Limerick City North Tina O'Gorman
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary*
Nenagh Tom Moylan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Tom Mulligan*
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Joyce*
Ennis Tony Mulqueen*
Carlow Wayne Fennell*
Ballymun Dr Bill Tormey*
Kilkenny City West Billy Ireland*
Longford Yvonne Ní Mhurchú

Total Unsuccessful: 228

*outgoing Councillor (95)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (12)
 
   ©1998-2021 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 21-Oct-21 05:29 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.134.45