ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1991 Local Elections

27 June 1991

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Artane Kathy Moore
Artane Philip Marsh
Athy Seán Cunnane
Bailieborough Denis Reynolds*
Bailieborough Jim Patterson
Balbriggan Patricia Gallen
Ballinalee Seán MacEoin
Ballybrack Barbara Culleton*
Ballybrack Colm Brophy
Ballyfermot Charlie McManus*
Ballyfermot Tom Corcoran
Ballyjamesduff Robert Fausset*
Ballymahon Seán Farrell
Ballyragget Catherine Connery
Baltinglass Paschal Deering
Belturbet Eamon Dolan*
Belturbet Seamus Fitzpatrick
Birr Percy Clendennen
Borris Ciaran Redmond
Borris-in-Ossory Patrick McMahon*
Borris-in-Ossory Stephen Murphy
Boyle Joseph O'Beirne
Boyle Michael Carty
Bray Michael Kennedy
Carlow Paddy Governey*
Carlow Seán Whelan
Castleknock Eithne Loftus
Castleknock Patrick Malone
Cavan Joe O'Reilly*
Celbridge Catherine McGarry
Celbridge Gerard Gallery
Connemara Pol O Foighil
Cork City North Central Maeve Sheehan
Cork City North East Betty McGee
Cork City North East Tadhg McAuliffe
Cork City North West David Riordan
Cork City North West Pat Hickey
Cork City South Central Fidelma Collins
Cork City South East Frank Heffernan
Cork City South East Jean McNicholl
Cork City South East Marie O'Sullivan
Cork City South West Dan Morrissey
Cork City South West Kenneth Whyte
Cork North George Osborne*
Cork South Barry O'Mahony
Cork South Liam Ward
Donegal John Boyle
Donegal Patrick McShane
Drumcliff Maureen Regan
Dungarvan *
Dungarvan
Edenderry Jack Dunne
Ennis Michael Howard*
Enniscorthy John Walsh
Ennistimon Paddy O'Connor
Ferbane Pat Troy
Galway Patsy Clancy
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Mary Tierney
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Billy Lawless
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Michael Walsh
Greenhills Michael O'Brien
Greystones Breda Allen
Inner City South Bernadette Gray
Inner City South Peter Burke*
Kanturk Charles Barry*
Kilbeggan Mary Fallon
Kilbeggan Mary Henry
Kildare Brian MacUaid
Kildare John Joe Murphy
Killaloe Eugene Conlon
Killarney Seán Kelly
Killarney Tim Gleeson
Kilrush Tom O'Brien
Limerick No 1 Mary Prendergast
Limerick No 2 Kevin Kiely*
Limerick No 2 Ronnie Madden
Limerick No 3 Anthony O'Neill
Limerick No 3 Ger Fahy*
Longford James Kane
Longford Peter Clarke*
Loughrea Justin Flannery
Loughrea Martin Lynch*
Lucan Tom Kavanagh
Malahide John Hancox
Malahide Terri Jones
Mallow Michael Lane
Midleton George Jeffrey
Miltown Malbay Dick Pilkington
Muinebheag Ann Brennan
Muinebheag Stephen Maher
Naas Billy Hillis*
Nenagh
Nenagh Tom Berkery*
Pembroke William Egan
Rathkeale Jimmie Reidy
Rathmines Maurice Manning°
Rathmines Michael McShane*
Rathmines Terry Cosgrave
Roscommon Padraig Walsh*
Schull John P O'Shea
Shannon Dermot Hammond
Shannon Mary Cusack
Skibbereen Michael Collins
Sligo Matt Lyons
Strokestown Frank Curley
Strokestown Noel Collins
Tallaght Oldbawn Larry McMahon°
Tallaght Oldbawn Paul Ringland
Tallaght Rathcoole Jim Lovett
Tallaght Rathcoole Pat Corcoran
Terenure Martin Lynch*
Tipperary P J Maher
Tobercurry Michael Fleming
Tramore Noel MacDonagh
Tullamore Frank Feery*
Tullamore Kevin G Wrafter
Tullow Brendan Brophy*
Waterford No 2 George Power
Waterford No 2 Michael J Lane
Wicklow Mary Miley
Wicklow Oliver J Lalor

Total Unsuccessful: 121

*outgoing Councillor (24)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (2)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 21-Sep-19 02:43 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.63.4