ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Labour

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Swords
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Castlebar
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Trim
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Nenagh
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Waterford City South
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Moate
Mullingar
Mullingar
Gorey
New Ross
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Bray East
Greystones
Wicklow
Cabra Glasnevin Aine Clancy*
Artane Whitehall Alison Gilliland*
Kilkenny Andrea Cleere
Ballymun Finglas Andrew Montague*
Maynooth Angela Feeney
Naas Anne Breen*
Limerick City North Anne Cronin
Athy Aoife Breslin*
Tralee Ben Slimm
Killiney Shankill Carrie Smyth*
Cobh Cathal Rasmussen*
Cork City South West Ciara Kennedy
Celbridge Ciara Galvin
Newbridge Ciara O'Reilly
Limerick City North Conor Sheahan
Fermoy David Kenneally
Cabra Glasnevin Declan Meenagh
Blackrock Deirdre Kingston*
Killiney Shankill Denis O'Callaghan*
Castlecomer Denis Hynes
Pembroke Dermot Lacey*
Kilmuckridge Edel Gahan
Limerick City East Elena Secas*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Eoin Barry
Midleton Eric Nolan
Naas Fergus Carpenter
Newport Fiona Bonfield°
Bray West Ian McGahon
Mallow James Kennedy
Clontarf Jane Horgan Jones*
Inner City North Joe Costello
Limerick City West Joe Leddin*
Cork City North East John Maher
Lismore John Pratt*
Dun Laoghaire Juliet O'Connell
Carlow Kevin Byrne
Inner City South East Kevin Donoghue
Glencullen Sandyford Lettie McCarthy*
Cavan Belturbet Liam Van Der Spek
Galway City East Liam Boyle
Cork City North West Luke Carroll
Cork City South Central Luke Field
Kenmare Luke Crowley Holland
Leixlip Mairéad Beades
Athenry Oranmore Marian Spelman
Cabra Glasnevin Marie Sherlock
Killarney Marie Moloney
Athy Mark Wall*
Carndonagh Martin Farren*
Bailieborough Cootehill Mary Roche
Kimmage Rathmines Mary Freehill*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Mary McCamley*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Michael O'Sullivan
Portlaoise Noel Tuohy*
Stillorgan Paul Gordon
Kildare Paul Hutchinson
Cork City South East Peter Horgan
Dundrum Peter O'Brien°
Inner City South West Rebecca Moynihan*
Clondalkin Robert Dowds
Ennis Seamus Ryan
Glenties Seamus Rodgers
Balbriggan Seána O Rodaigh
Donaghmede Shane Folan
Tralee Terry O'Brien*
Piltown Tomas Breathnach*
Dun Laoghaire Valerie McDermott
Muinebheag Willie Quinn*
Tullow William Paton*

Total Candidates: 111

*outgoing Councillor (25)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (2)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 26-Sep-20 06:07 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.63.178