ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Non party/Independent

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Kanturk Ado Mazombe
Lifford Stranorlar Alan McMenamin
Piltown Alan Curran
Ennis Alfonso D'Auria
Ennis Amanda Major
Ennis Andre Hakizimana
Leixlip Anthony Larkin*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Aran Smeallie
Carndonagh Arthur McGuinness
Cork City South West Artur Gornik
Carlow Bernard Jennings
Tullow Billy Nolan
Donegal Billy Grimes
Tuam Billy Conneely
Callan Thomastown Breda Gardner*
Skibbereen West Cork Brendan McCormack
Celbridge Brendan Young*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brendan Phelan*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brian Furlong
Letterkenny Cathal McGlynn
Limerick City West Cathal McCarthy
Letterkenny Charlie McClafferty
Milford Charlie McGinley
Ballymahon Charlie McMonagle
Newcastle West Christy Kelly
Cork City South Central Ciarán Kenneally
Bandon Kinsale Cormac Hayes
Conamara North Críostóir Breathnach
Conamara South Críostóir Breathnach
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Corca Dhuibhne David Russell
Limerick City North Dean Quinn
Milford Declan Meehan
Gort Kinvara Declan Diviney
Kildare Declan Crowe
Tralee Denis O'Reilly
Ballinamore Denis O'Brien
Carrick-On-Shannon Denis O'Brien
Limerick City East Derek Mulcahy
Ennis Dermot Hayes
Tuam Dermot Ryan
Limerick City North Desmond Hayes
Donegal Diarmaid Doherty
Ballymun Finglas Diarmaid McDubhghlais
Limerick City East Diarmuid Ryan
Inner City North Eilis Ryan*
Kilkenny Enya Kennedy
Loughrea Eoin Madden
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell
Bantry West Cork Finbarr Harrington
Letterkenny Finian O'Donnell
Ennis Frank Cullinan
Buncrana Frankie Lavelle
Kimmage Rathmines Garrett McCafferty
Stillorgan Gearoid O'Keeffe
Longford George Breaden
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Ger Hogan
Naas Ger Dunne
Newbridge Gerard Delaney
Granard Grace Kerney
Cork City South Central Graham O'Shea
Ballinasloe Harriet Bruce
Gort Kinvara Hubert Geoghegan
Manorhamilton Jamie Murphy
Limerick City West Jamie Morrissey
Limerick City West Jim Long
Killaloe Joe Floyd
Cork City North West Joe O'Callaghan
Listowel John O'Sullivan
Maynooth John Reid
Callan Thomastown John Carroll
Callan Thomastown John Kelly
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John O'Gorman
Limerick City West John Loftus*
Tralee Johnnie Wall
Kilrush Joseph Woulfe
Inner City North Joseph McGucken
Athenry Oranmore Josette Farrell
Conamara North Josie Conneely
Portlaoise Judith Preston Grace
Longford Julie O'Reilly
Donegal Justin Coughlin
Cork City North West Kevin Conway°
Glencullen Sandyford Kevin Daly*
Limerick City North Kevin Kiely
Cork City South Central Lekha Margassery
Glenties Liam Whyte
Ballymun Finglas Linda Greene
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Lorna Nolan*
Ballymun Finglas Lucy O'Connor
Kilkenny Luke O'Connor
Longford Mae Sexton*
Inner City North Marcin Czechowicz
Inner City North Marius Marosan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Marius Marosan
Buncrana Mark McKinney
Limerick City West Mark Carey
Midleton Martin E Murray
Balbriggan Martin Hughes
Macroom Mary O'Callaghan Hallissey
Cork City South Central Maurice Sexton
Piltown Melissa O'Neill*
Lifford Stranorlar Michael De Ward
Clontarf Michael Burke
Dun Laoghaire Michael Merrigan*
Listowel Michael O'Gorman
Celbridge Michael Beirne
Leixlip Michael Reidy
Callan Thomastown Michael McGrath
Cork City North East Mobalaji Ajisafe
Newbridge Morgan McCabe
Portlaoise Naeem Iqbal
Inner City North Neil Armstrong
Donaghmede Niamh McDonald
Macroom Nigel Dennehy
Kilkenny Noel Walsh
Limerick City East Noel Hannan
Kilrush Noreen Lynch
Cork City North East Noreen Murphy
Ballymahon P J Walsh
Artane Whitehall Paddy Bourke*
Bandon Kinsale Pat O'Regan
Inner City South West Patrick Coyne
Artane Whitehall Paul Clarke
Donegal Pauric Kennedy
Cobh Peter Kidney
Celbridge Peter Kavanagh
Blackrock Reji Chacko Jacob
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Richard Murray
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Robert Foley
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Robert Loughlin
Kimmage Rathmines Ruairi McGinley*
Limerick City North Ruth Clarke
Inner City North S G Raja Sekhar Reddy
Kimmage Rathmines Samantha Long
Cork City North West Sandra Condon
Killiney Shankill Sandra Archer
Cabra Glasnevin Sarah Mulligan
Kimmage Rathmines Sarah Lipsett
Donegal Seamus Maguire
Dundrum Seamus O'Neill*
Longford Seamus Gallagher
Cork City North East Seán O'Sullivan
Cork City South Central Seán Cronin
Donegal Seán O Berine
Cabra Glasnevin Seán McCabe
Leixlip Seán Gill
Ballinamore Seán Wynne
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán Wynne
Newcastle West Seán O'Mahony
Clondalkin Shakeel Jeroburkan
Tuam Shaun Cunniffe*
Pembroke Simon Cox
Buncrana Sinéad Stewart
Naas Sorcha O'Neill*
Cabra Glasnevin Stephen O'Loughlin
Limerick City West Sunnymartins Duruagwu
Cork City South Central Suzanne Hegarty
Tralee Ted Cronin
Maynooth Teresa Murray*
Letterkenny Thoiba Ahmed
Tuam Thomas Niland
Clane Thomas Hogan
Cork City North West Timothy Hogan
Portlaoise Timothy Adejumo
Portlaoise Tom Duffy
Athy Tony McNamee
Celbridge Tony Murray
Ballymahon Tony Moran
Longford Tony Reilly
Carndonagh Tracy Cullen
Callan Thomastown Trish Finegan
Donegal Valerie McNulty
Skibbereen West Cork Yousuf Janad Ali
Tralee Yvonne Dineen
Carrick-On-Shannon Yvonne Hollidge

Total Unsuccessful: 176

*outgoing Councillor (17)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (3)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 09-Aug-20 06:32 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.63.112