ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2014 Local Elections

23 May 2014

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Labour

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Ballymun Aine Clancy*
Beaumont Donaghmede Alison Gilliland
Ballymun Andrew Montague*
Naas Anne Breen
Athy Aoife Breslin
Clondalkin Breeda Bonner*
Cabra Finglas Brendan Carr
Howth Malahide Brian McDonagh
Killiney Shankill Carrie Smyth*
Cobh Cathal Rasmussen
Blackrock Deirdre Kingston
Killiney Shankill Denis O'Callaghan*
Pembroke South Dock Dermot Lacey*
Swords Duncan Smith
Limerick City East Elena Secas
Nenagh Fiona Bonfield
Limerick City North Frankie Daly
Dundrum Grace Tallon
Tralee Graham Spring
Clontarf Jane Horgan Jones
Limerick City West Joe Leddin*
Dungarvan Lismore John Pratt
Mullingar Kilbeggan Johnnie Penrose*
Maynooth John McGinley*
Balbriggan Ken Farrell*
Celbridge Leixlip Kevin Byrne*
Glencullen Sandyford Lettie McCarthy*
Athy Mark Wall*
Inishowen Martin Farren*
Tallaght South Martina Genockey
Rathgar Rathmines Mary Freehill*
Castlecomer Maurice Shortall*
Mullingar Coole Mick Dollard*
Tallaght Central Mick Duff*
Fermoy Noel McCarthy*
Portlaoise Noel Tuohy
Templeogue Terenure Pamela Kearns*
Drogheda Paul Bell*
Glencullen Sandyford Peter O'Brien
Drogheda Pio Smith
Crumlin Kimmage Rebecca Moynihan*
Stillorgan Richard Humphreys*
Gorey Bobby Ireton
Tralee Terry O'Brien*
Piltown Tomas Breathnach*
Carlow William Paton°
Muinebheag Willie Quinn*

Total Elected: 47

*outgoing Councillor (26)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (4)
 
   ©1998-2023 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 01-Feb-23 12:30 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.134.251