ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2009 Local Elections

5 June 2009

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Green/Comhaontas Glas

Party Website: http://www.greenparty.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Glencullen Sandyford Adrianne Wyse
Borris Alan Price
Bailieborough Alex Ivanov
Ennistimon Ann Marie Flanagan
Tallaght Central Arthur Doohan
Clonmel Bernard Lennon
Ennis West Brian Meaney°
Greystones Caroline Burrell
Monaghan Christina Cassidy
Bray Ciaran O'Brien
Inner City South East Claire Wheeler
Killarney Conor O'Neill
Wexford Danny Forde
Dingle Darach O Murchu
Pembroke Rathmines Dave Robbins
Howth Malahide David Healy°
Tralee David Grey
Inner City North David Geary
Skibbereen Declan Waugh
Carrigaline Dominick Donnelly
Clontarf Donna Cooney
Clondalkin Dorothy Corrigan§
Thomastown Duncan Russell
Rathfarnham Elizabeth Davidson
Navan Fergal O'Byrne
Letterkenny Frank Gallagher
Carrick-On-Shannon Garreth McDaid
Cabra Glasnevin Gary Fitzgerald
Dun Laoghaire Gene Feighery
Cork City North Central Ian Gallagher
Naas J J Power*
Limerick North James Nix
Galway City East James Hope
Kildare John Hardt
Dromahaire Johnny Gogan*
Balbriggan Joe Corr*
Cork City North East Ken Walsh
Swords Kenneth P Duffy
Lucan Kevin Farrell
Galway City Central Mairead Ni Chroinin
Midleton Malachy Harty
Kilkenny Malcolm Noonan*
Waterford East Maria Raftis Kennedy
Macroom Mark Collins
Dundalk South Mark Dearey
Inner City South West Martin Hogan
Cork City South Central Mary Ryder
Ardee Mary Kavanagh
Stillorgan Meabh Cody
Drogheda West Michael McKeon
Cork City South West Mick Murphy
Galway City West Niall O Brolchain°
Greystones Niall Byrne
New Ross Niamh Fitzgibbon
Cork City North West Nicholas McMurray
Drogheda East Yinka Dixon Oludaiye
Killorglin Oonagh Comerford
Dundalk Carlingford Paraic McKevitt
Baltinglass Pat Pidgeon
Wicklow Pat Kavanagh
Castleconnell Trish Forde Brennan
Loughrea Patrick Creed
Drogheda East Rachel Pearson
Howth Malahide Robbie Kelly°
Castleknock Roderic O'Gorman
Blackrock Ruairi Holohan
New Ross Seán Reidy
Mullingar East Seán Corrigan
Dunshaughlin Seán O Buachalla
Celbridge Shane Fitzgerald
Inishowen Sheenagh McMahon
Tramore Stan Nangle
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Stephen Wall
Cork City South East Stephen Crowley
Tallaght South Tendai Madondo
Dundrum Terence Corish
Ballybrack Tom Kivlehan*
Slane Tom Kelly
Crumlin Kimmage Tony McDermott
Carrickmacross Vincent P Martin*

Total Candidates: 80

*outgoing Councillor (6)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (4)
§outgoing Councillor co-opted for a different area since previous election (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (5)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 28-Oct-20 08:01 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 173.245.54.78