ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Local Elections

11 June 2004

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Sinn Féin

Party Website: http://www.sinnfein.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Arklow Adrian O'Reilly
Borrisokane Aideen Rosney
Cabra Glasnevin Aine Ni Gabhann
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Ann Marie Carroll
Bantry Anne O'Leary
Ballymahon Bernard Flood
Howth Bernie Quinn
Tallaght South Brendan Ferron
Clonmel Brian Gearon
Tuam Caitlin Glavey
Trim Caroli Ni Loinsigh
Shannon Cathy McCafferty
Drumlish Ciaran Grimes
Inner City North Ciaran MacAnnraoi
Oranmore Cillian Morris
Skibbereen Cionnaith O Suilleabhain
Newcastle West Coireall MacCurtain
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Conan Campbell
Naas Cristin McCauley
Carrigaline Darren O'Keeffe
Fethard David Dunne
Greystones David Gahan
Tullow Declan Sheeran
Mullingar West Declan Gunning
Cork City South East Dermot O'Mahony
Sligo Drumcliff Des Skeffington
Belturbet Donal Carlin
Milford Donal Cullen
Wicklow Eamonn Long
Kilbeggan Eddie Seery
Belturbet Eddie Fitzpatrick
Nenagh Ella O'Dwyer
Loughrea Eoghan MacCormaic
Rathmines Eoin O Se
Lucan Feilim MacCriosta
Cork City South Central Fiona Kerins
Waterford No 2 Frank Walsh
Baltinglass Gerry O'Neill
Kilrush Gerry Malone
Dundalk Carlingford Harry Todd
Cork City South West Henry Cremin
Cork City North Central Jackie Connolly
Granard Jimmy Magee
Longford Jimmy McDonnell
Ballymote Joe Gilmartin
Glencullen Joe Comerford
Strokestown John Reynolds
Blarney John Stanton
Bandon John Desmond
Suir John Power
Dromahaire John McCauley
Mountmellick John Nelson
Mullingar East Johnny Creagh
Dunshaughlin Keith Emmett
Piltown Kevin Dunphy
Cashel Liam Browne
Castleknock Luke Stynes
Tralee Maisie Houlihan
Bray Marie Gavaghan
Athlone Matt Devlin
Swords Matt McCormack
Drogheda West Matthew Coogan
Carrick-On-Shannon Maura Mulvey
Limerick No 1 Maurice Quinlivan
Ballybrack Michael Nolan
Cahir Michael Nugent
Killorglin Michael O'Leary
Newcastle West Mike MacDomhnaill
Limerick No 2 Nancy Irwin
Coole Niamh Hogg
Kilmallock Noel Hanley
Enniscorthy Noreen Sheridan
Tullamore Oliver O'Connor
Ennis Paddy Barrett
Dromore Padraig Hallinan
Conamara Pam Conroy
Dingle Pat O'Shea
Roscommon Patrick Carton
Navan Peadar Tóibín
Clontarf Peter Lawlor
Dundrum Ray O'Kelly
Listowel Risteard O Fuarain
Belmullet Rose Conway Walsh
Finglas Sandra Sludds
Tullamore Seamus Walsh
Slane Seamus Lynch
Tallaght Central Seán O Cadhla
Clones Sheila McKenna
Pembroke Sinead Pembroke
Terenure Rathfarnham Sorcha Nic Cormaic
Fermoy Tim White
Drogheda East Tom Cunningham
Kilkenny Tom Kiernan
Stranorlar Tom Dignam

Total Unsuccessful: 94

¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (1)
 
   ©1998-2021 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 18-Apr-21 03:45 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 173.245.54.234