ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Local Elections

11 June 1999

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Progressive Democrats

Party Website: http://www.progressivedemocrats.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Rathmines Alan Robinson*
Limerick No 1 Anne O'Keeffe
Sligo Strandhill Tony Clarke
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Antoinette Glynn
Limerick No 2 Billy Morgan
Cork City South Central Brian Russell
Castleconnell Brigid Teefy
Terenure Rathfarnham Cait Keane*
Tallaght South Catherine Quinn*
Clondalkin Colm Tyndall*
Castleconnell Damien O'Dwyer
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Declan McDonnell*
Cabra Glasnevin Desmond Gibney
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Donal Lyons*
Kilmallock Eddie Creighton*
Ballybrack Feilim Clear
Stillorgan Fiona O'Malley
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Gary Creaven
Boyle Gerard Tivnan
Dun Laoghaire Helen Keogh*
Ballaghadereen Hugh Lynn
Midleton J J Flavin
Carlow No 1 Jim Gibbons
Pembroke Jason O'Mahony
Sligo Strandhill Jim Lawlor
Dundalk Carlingford Jim Cousins*
Tuam Joe Burke*
Tallaght Central Joe Neville*
Kildare John Dardis*
Dundrum John Smyth
Cork City South East John Minihan
Kilkenny John Murphy
Donegal Keith Anderson
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Longford Mae Sexton*
Cork City North East Mairin Quill*
Castleconnell Martin Ryan
Crumlin Kimmage Mary Ainscough
Limerick No 2 Mary Lane Kelly
Killaloe Mary Mannion*
Mulhuddart Michael McClure
Blarney Michael Burns
Tramore Michael Flynn
Cork City South West Niall O'Keeffe
Oranmore Noel Grealish
Waterford No 2 Oliver Clery
Limerick No 4 Paddy Hynes
Bruff Pat Hennessy
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Paul Colleran
Carrigaline Peter Kelly
Clontarf Ronan Garvey
Lucan Rose Dunne
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Terry O'Flaherty
Naas Timmy Conway*
Bruff Tim O'Malley*
Clonmel Tina Whitford
Castleknock Tom Morrissey*
Limerick No 1 Tom Frawley
Fethard Tony Kehoe
Blackrock Victor Boyhan
Carlow No 2 Walter Lacey*
Loughrea Willie Burke*

Total Candidates: 62

*outgoing Councillor (20)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 18-Sep-20 10:55 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.111