ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1933 General Election

24 January 1933

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Leitrim Sligo Andrew Conway
Tipperary Andrew Fogarty
Donegal Archie J Cassidy
Leitrim Sligo Ben Maguire
Donegal Brian Brady
Kildare Brigid Darby
National University of Ireland Conor Maguire*
Dublin North Cormac Breathnach*
Tipperary Dan Breen
Cork North Daniel Corkery
Roscommon Daniel O'Rourke
Limerick Daniel Bourke
Wexford Denis Allen*
Kerry Denis Daly
Dublin South Denis Healy
Limerick Donnchadh O Briain
Leix Offaly Eamon Donnelly
Clare Eamon de Valera
Kerry Eamon Kissane
Dublin North Eamonn Cooney*
Monaghan Eamonn Rice
Mayo South Edward Moane
Cork West Eugene McCarthy
Longford Westmeath Francis Gormley
Monaghan Conn Ward
Leitrim Sligo Frank Carty
Carlow Kilkenny Francis Humphreys
Louth Frank Aiken*
Kerry Fred Crowley
Mayo South George Maguire
Roscommon Gerald Boland
Galway Gerald Bartley
National University of Ireland Helena Concannon
Donegal Hugh Doherty
Cork Borough Hugo Flinn
Dublin South James B Lynch
Longford Westmeath James Geoghegan*
Limerick James Colbert
Longford Westmeath James Victory
Meath James Kelly
Wexford Dr James Ryan
Cork West Jeremiah Galvin
Louth John O'Dowd
Mayo North John Munnelly
Dublin County Sean Brady
Kerry John Flynn
Galway Sean Tubridy
Donegal Joseph O'Doherty
Leix Offaly Laurence Brady
Dublin County Margaret Pearse
Galway Mark Killilea
Tipperary Martin Ryan
Cork East Martin Corry
Clare Martin Sexton
Meath Matthew O'Reilly
Dublin North Matthew Stafford
Mayo South Michael Kilroy
Cavan Michael Sheridan
Waterford Michael Mansfield
Longford Westmeath Michael Kennedy*
Mayo North Micheál Clery
Donegal Neal Blaney
Dublin North Oscar Traynor*
Waterford Patrick Little
Cavan Paddy Smith
Leix Offaly Patrick J Gorry
Cork East Patrick O'Brien
Wexford Patrick Kehoe
Cork East Patrick Murphy
Mayo North Patrick J Ruttledge
Clare Patrick Houlihan
Roscommon Patrick O'Dowd
Galway Patrick Beegan
Leix Offaly Patrick Boland
Cork West Raphael Keyes
Mayo South Richard Walsh
Dublin South Robert Briscoe
Limerick Robert Ryan
Galway Seamus Keely
Wicklow Seamus Moore*
Dublin County Seán MacEntee
Cork North Seán Moylan
Clare Seán O'Grady
Carlow Kilkenny Seán Gibbons
Waterford Seán Goulding
Dublin North Seán T O'Kelly*
Dublin South Seán Lemass
Tipperary Seán Hayes
Cork Borough Seán French
Leitrim Sligo Stephen Flynn
Galway Stephen Jordan
Limerick Tadhg Crowley
Dublin County Thomas Mullen
Cork Borough Thomas Dowdall
Cork West Thomas Hales
Kildare Thomas Harris
Dublin South Thomas Kelly
Galway Thomas P Powell
Kerry Thomas McEllistrim
Carlow Kilkenny Thomas Derrig*
Tipperary Timothy Sheehy
Leitrim Sligo William Browne

Total Candidates: 102

*outgoing TD (11)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 20-Oct-20 01:38 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.114