ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1932 General Election

16 February 1932

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Cumann na nGaedheal

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Cork Borough Alexander Healy
Meath Arthur Matthews
Dublin County Batt O'Connor
Cork North Daniel O'Leary
Donegal Daniel McMenamin
Limerick David Madden
Carlow Kilkenny Denis Gorey
Wicklow Gun O'Mahony
Carlow Kilkenny Desmond Fitzgerald
Cork West Eamonn O'Neill
Cork East Edmond Carey
Meath Edmund Duggan
Monaghan Edward Brady
Monaghan Ernest Blythe
Leix Offaly Eugene P O'Brien
Dublin South Eugene Davy
Donegal Eugene Doherty
Kerry Fionán Lynch
Galway Fred McDonogh
Limerick George Bennett
Dublin County General Gerald O'Sullivan
Dublin County Henry Dockrell
Clare Hubert Hunt
Donegal Hugh Law
Leix Offaly James Dwyer
Louth James Murphy
Mayo South James Fitzgerald Kenney
Dublin South James Beckett
Leitrim Sligo James Dolan
Kerry James Crowley
Dublin County James Ennis
Carlow Kilkenny James Hughes
Limerick James Reidy
Leitrim Sligo John Hennigan
Tipperary John J Hassett
Kerry John O'Sullivan
Dublin County John O'Connor
Wexford John Keating
Kerry John Moore
Donegal John White
Cork East John Daly
Dublin North John Byrne
Cavan John O'Reilly
Tipperary Sean McCurtin
Waterford John Kiersey
Limerick John Nolan
Cork Borough John Horgan
Galway Joseph W Mongan
Wicklow Laurence O'Toole
Dublin North Margaret Collins O'Driscoll
Leitrim Sligo Martin Roddy
Roscommon Martin Conlon
Mayo South Martin Nally
Galway Martin McDonogh
Mayo South Martin Moran
Leitrim Sligo Mary Reynolds
Roscommon Michael Grogan
Donegal Michael McFadden
Kildare Michael Fitzsimons
Mayo North Michael Davis
Cork East Michael Hennessy
Wexford Michael Jordan
Tipperary Michael Heffernan
National University of Ireland Prof Michael Tierney
Roscommon Michael Brennan
Dublin South Myles Keogh
Wexford Sir Osmond Esmonde
Clare Patrick Kelly
Longford Westmeath Patrick Connolly
Clare Patrick Burke
Cavan Patrick Baxter
Dublin North Patrick Leonard
Tipperary Patrick Henehan
National University of Ireland Patrick J McGilligan
Galway Patrick Lambert
Mayo North Patrick O'Hara
Longford Westmeath Patrick Shaw
Leix Offaly Patrick Doyle
Galway Patrick J Hogan
Dublin South Peadar Doyle
Louth Peter Hughes
Limerick Richard O'Connell
Dublin North General Richard Mulcahy
Tipperary Seamus Bourke
Longford Westmeath General Seán MacEoin
Galway Seán Broderick
Kildare Captain Sydney B Minch
Dublin North Sylvester O'Farrell
Mayo North T J O'Reilly
Leitrim Sligo Thomas Armstrong
Dublin County Thomas Finlay
Leix Offaly Dr Tom O'Higgins
Dublin South Thomas Hennessy
Cork West Timothy Sheehy
Waterford Dr Vincent White
Dublin North Vincent Rice
Cork Borough W T Cosgrave
Cork Borough William Desmond
Cork East William Broderick
Waterford Captain William Redmond

Total Candidates: 100

 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 01-Oct-20 05:29 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.63.102