ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Social Democrats

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Ballina
Ashbourne
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Trim
Birr
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Athlone
Baltinglass
Bray East
Greystones
Clane Aidan Farrelly
Killaloe Beckha Doyle
Shannon Betty Walsh
Naas Bill Clear
Inner City North Carol Deans
Clontarf Catherine Stocker
Ennis Chris Kirwan
Newbridge Chris Pender
Cork City South West Ciarán McCarthy
Dun Laoghaire Dave Quinn
Inner City North Elie Kisyombe
Limerick City West Elisa O'Donovan
Skibbereen West Cork Evie Nevin
Cabra Glasnevin Garry Gannon*
Bantry West Cork Holly McKeever Cairns
Inner City South West Jen Cummins
Cork City South East Joe Harris°
Fermoy June Murphy*
Cobh Ken Curtin
Ballinasloe Ken Campbell
Limerick City North Kieran Walsh
Ballymun Finglas Mary Callaghan
Balbriggan Niall Keady
Leixlip Nuala Killeen
Galway City East Owen Hanley
Donaghmede Paddy Monahan
Cork City South Central Patricia O'Dwyer
Artane Whitehall Patricia Roe
Athy Samantha Kenny
Inner City South East Sarah Durcan
Limerick City East Sarah Jane Hennelly
Macroom Síle Ni Dhubhghaill
Cork City North East Sinéad Halpin
Blackrock Sinéad Gibney
Celbridge Stephen Marken
Kimmage Rathmines Tara Deacy
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Trevor McCarthy

Total Candidates: 58

*outgoing Councillor (2)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 04-Aug-20 08:36 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.157