ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2007 General Election

24 May 2007

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Non party/Independent

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Meath East A J Cahill
Galway East Adrian Feeney
Wexford Alan McGuire
Sligo Leitrim North Andy McSharry
Kerry North Anthony Dineen
Donegal North East Arthur McGuinness
Mayo Beverley Flynn*
Meath East Brian Fitzgerald
Limerick East Cathal McCarthy
Kildare North Catherine Murphy*
Galway West Catherine Connolly
Dublin Central Cieran Perry
Dublin South Central Con Gunning
Dublin North David O'Connor
Cork North Central Dave McCarthy
Waterford Declan Waters
Limerick East Denis Riordan
Dublin Mid West Derek Keating
Louth Dermot Duke
Dublin South East Eoin Tierney
Dublin South East Esther Uzell
Wicklow Evelyn Cawley
Dublin North Central Finian McGrath*
Waterford Francis Hennessy
Cork South Central Gerard Linehan
Donegal North East Ian McGarvey
Kerry South Jackie Healy Rae*
Clare James Breen*
Wicklow Jim Tallon
Mayo Jerry Cowley*
Tipperary North Jim Ryan
Dublin Mid West Jim McHale
Donegal North East Jimmy Harte
Dublin South Central Joan Collins
Cork East John Cronin
Laoighis Offaly John Bracken
Roscommon Leitrim South John Kelly
Cork North Central John McCarthy
Sligo Leitrim North John Higgins
Kildare North Dr John F Corish
Donegal South West John Doherty
Limerick East John Devane
Meath East Joe Bonner
Laoighis Offaly Joe McCormack
Galway West Margaret Cox
Waterford Mary Roche
Cork South Central Maurice Fitzgerald
Tipperary North Michael Lowry*
Kerry North Michael O'Connor
Cork South Central Morgan Stack
Longford Westmeath Noel O'Gara
Laoighis Offaly Noel O'Gara
Dublin South East Noel Ivory
Roscommon Leitrim South Noel O'Gara
Dublin South East Noel O'Gara
Galway East Paddy McHugh*
Wicklow Pat Doran
Limerick East Patrick Moore
Dublin Central Pat Talbot
Cavan Monaghan Paudge Connolly*
Dublin South East Dr Peter O'Sullivan
Meath West Phil Cantwell
Dublin South Central Dr Roisin Healy
Kerry North Sam Locke
Tipperary South Seamus Healy*
Longford Westmeath Seamus Cunningham
Cork North Central Stephen Saleh
Cavan Monaghan T J Fay
Cork South Central Ted Neville
Tipperary South Tom Wood
Galway West Thomas King
Kerry North Tom Donovan
Kildare South Tom Doyle
Dublin Central Tony Gregory*

Total Candidates: 74

*outgoing TD (11)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 30-Nov-20 01:49 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.68.65.41