ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2007 General Election

24 May 2007

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Dublin South Alan Shatter
Kildare South Allan Gillis
Wicklow Andrew Doyle
Dublin South Central Anne Marie Martin
Cork North Central Bernard Allen*
Kildare North Bernard J Durkan*
Wicklow Billy Timmins*
Dublin South West Brian Hayes
Dublin North East Brody Sweeney
Dublin South Central Catherine Byrne
Laoighis Offaly Charlie Flanagan
Meath West Damien English°
Limerick West Dan Neville*
Kildare North Darren Scully
Cork East David Stanton*
Cork South Central Deirdre Clune
Roscommon Leitrim South Denis Naughten°
Donegal South West Dinny McGinley*
Mayo Enda Kenny*
Dún Laoghaire Eugene Regan
Carlow Kilkenny Fergal Browne§
Louth Fergus O'Dowd*
Galway West Fidelma Healy Eames
Dublin Mid West Frances Fitzgerald
Roscommon Leitrim South Frank Feighan§
Cork North West Gerard Murphy*
Cork North Central Gerry Kelly
Meath West Graham Geraghty
Sligo Leitrim North Imelda Henry
Kerry North Jimmy Deenihan*
Longford Westmeath James Bannon§
Dublin North Dr James Reilly
Cork South Central Jerry Buttimer
Waterford Jim D'Arcy
Cork South West Jim O'Keeffe*
Dublin South Jim O'Leary
Louth Jim D'Arcy
Donegal North East Joe McHugh§
Clare Joe Carey
Cavan Monaghan Joe O'Reilly
Sligo Leitrim North John Perry°
Dún Laoghaire John F Bailey
Waterford John Deasy*
Galway East Dr John Barton
Mayo John O'Mahony
Carlow Kilkenny John Paul Phelan§
Limerick East Kieran O'Donnell
Dublin West Leo Varadkar
Wexford Liam Twomey*
Dublin South East Lucinda Creighton
Clare Madeleine Taylor Quinn
Louth Mairead McGuinness
Limerick West Michael Finucane§
Limerick East Michael Noonan*
Mayo Michael Ring*
Cork North West Michael Creed
Wexford Michael W D'Arcy
Sligo Leitrim North Michael Comiskey
Mayo Michelle Mulherin
Laoighis Offaly Molly Buckley
Longford Westmeath Nicky McFadden
Tipperary North Noel J Coonan§
Dublin South Olivia Mitchell*
Laoighis Offaly Olwyn Enright*
Galway West Padraic McCormack
Dublin Central Paschal Donohoe
Clare Pat Breen*
Cork South West P J Sheehan
Waterford Paudie Coffey
Cork East Paul Bradford§
Galway East Paul Connaughton*
Wexford Paul Kehoe*
Meath West Peter Higgins
Longford Westmeath Peter Burke
Carlow Kilkenny Phil Hogan*
Meath East Regina Doherty
Dublin North Central Richard Bruton*
Kildare South Richard Daly
Kerry South Seamus Fitzgerald
Galway West Seán Kyne
Dún Laoghaire Seán Barrett
Cavan Monaghan Seymour Crawford*
Meath East Shane McEntee°
Cork South Central Simon Coveney*
Dublin North East Terence Flanagan
Tipperary South Tom Hayes*
Kerry South Tom Sheahan
Galway East Tom McHugh
Clare Tony Mulcahy
Galway East Ulick R Burke
Dublin North West Dr Bill Tormey

Total Candidates: 91

*outgoing TD (25)
°outgoing TD for a different area (4)
§outgoing senator (8)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 08-Aug-20 09:34 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.111