ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Town Council Elections

11 June 2004

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Non party/Independent

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Youghal A Roberts
Leixlip Adrian Kearney
Dundalk No 1 Aidan McMahon
Wexford Alsie Grace
Naas Anthony Egan*
Fermoy Arthur Dowling*
Dundalk No 1 Benedicta Attoh
Athlone Benny Cooney
Athy Bertie Dunne
Athlone Betty Kelly
Carrick on Suir Bobby Moore
Sligo No 3 West Bobby Shannon
Balbriggan Bredge Tuite*
Dungarvan Brendan O'Brien
Castleblayney Charles Lynch*
Midleton Christy Carr
Navan Christy Gorman*
Carlow Conor Dowling
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Dabid Birch
Dungarvan Dan Dineen
New Ross David Maher*
Killarney Dawn McKeever
Leixlip Denis McCarthy
Athy Des Dalton
Bundoran Diarmaid Doherty
Clonmel Dominick O'Hara
Cobh Donal Varian
Edenderry Eileen O'Connor*
Bray No 3 Eugene Finnegan
Naas Evelyn Bracken*
Bandon Fergal Keohane
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Frank Godfrey*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Frank Godfrey
Kilkenny Frank O'Neill
Youghal Garry O'Halloran
Sligo No 2 East Gerard Mooney
Youghal James Flanagan
Fermoy James O'Connell
Tramore James McCartan
Midleton James McSweeney
New Ross Jim Dalton
Sligo No 1 North Jim O'Sullivan
Athlone Jim Behan
Tralee Jimmy Brosnan
Kilkenny Jimmy Leahy
Dundalk No 3 Jimmy Bellew
Ballina Jodie Beattie*
Ballyshannon Joe Gallagher*
Killarney John B Healy
Cashel John O'Byrne
Tipperary John Bradshaw
Fermoy John Mahon
Ballyshannon John McCadden
Ballina John Naughton
Wexford Johnny Roche*
Granard Johnny Kelly
Youghal Kathleen Lewis
Leixlip Kevin Shanahan
Carrick on Suir Liam Dwyer*
Longford Liam Madden
Bray No 3 Margaret Cahill
Thurles Martin Ryan*
Sligo No 2 East Martin Ford
Fermoy Mary McDonnell O'Connor
Templemore Mary Morrissey
Dungarvan Mel Shanley
Trim Michael Doherty
Youghal Michael T Murphy*
Longford Michael Brennan
Fermoy Nick Nolan
Athlone Olly McGrath
Letterkenny P J Blake*
Kilrush P J Hanrahan
Fermoy Pat Fisher
Athlone Patsy Beaumont
Letterkenny Peter Cutliffe
Letterkenny Peter Patton
Ballina Ray Collins*
Killarney Richard Behal
Carrick on Suir Richie O'Neill*
Youghal Robert Sweetman
Cobh Rosie O'Neill
Tralee Sam Locke
New Ross Seamus O'Brien
Dungarvan Seán McGuire
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Seán Collins*
Bray No 2 Seay Ledwidge
Lismore Sonny McNamara
Dundalk No 2 Stephen Burns
Midleton Stephen O'Shea*
Dundalk No 3 Stephen Burns
Tramore Ted O'Keeffe
Clonmel Ted Boyle*
Midleton Terence Varian
Kilkenny Teresa Mullen
Westport Tom R King
Edenderry Tom O'Connell*
Wicklow Thomas Merrigan
Kilkenny Tim Haide
Carrickmacross Tom Freeman
Youghal Tom O'Connell
Ballinasloe Tom Madden
Naas Tom Cross
Droichead Nua Tonna Okei
Thurles Tony Bourke
Cashel Tony Turner
Templemore Valerie Young
Cobh Vincent Keaney
Balbriggan William Atherton
Drogheda No 2 West Gate William Michael Fitzpatrick

Total Unsuccessful: 110

*outgoing Councillor (22)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 15-Aug-20 02:58 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.39