ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Local Elections

11 June 2004

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Progressive Democrats

Party Website: http://www.progressivedemocrats.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Donaghmede Aidan Kennedy
Limerick No 1 Anne O'Keeffe
Stillorgan Barry Saul
Ballyfermot Ben Doyle
Mulhuddart Ben Howe
Tullamore Breda Treacy
Crumlin Kimmage Brian McElroy
Mountmellick Caroline Fitzpatrick Mulhall
Kilkenny Coleman Loughnane
Drogheda West Cormac Bohan
Limerick No 1 David O'Mahony
Cork City North Central Dave Buckley
Tipperary David Mullins
Granard Declan Fox
Clontarf Dennis McIntyre
Baltinglass Eileen Cullen
Athlone Eugene Costello
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Gary Creaven
Bruff George O'Leary
Listowel Gerard Burke
Balbriggan Gerry Gaughan
Ballina Greg Jackson
Portlaoise Helen Kelly
Limerick No 4 Isobel Geoghegan
Limerick No 3 Jim Hickey
Borris-in-Ossory James Walsh
Lucan Jeff Aherne
Dundalk South Jim Cousins
Conamara Jimi O Lorcain
Luggacurren Jimmy Mulhall
Roscommon Jimmy Murray
Inner City South East John Kenny
Celbridge John Lyons
Letterkenny John Gibbons
Arklow John Deegan
Mountmellick John Joe Dunne
Borris-in-Ossory Joseph Hanrahan
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Longford Liam Madden
Birr Liam Egan
Fermoy Margaret Egerton
Drogheda East Mark Markey
Killaloe Mary Mannion*
Dundrum Mary Fitzpatrick
Shannon Mary O'Donnell
Swords Mary O'Donnell
Ballybrack Dr Mazhar Bari
Blarney Michael Burns
Kildare Mick Deely
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Mike Geraghty
Kilrush Murt Collins
Malahide Nicola Byrne
Howth Noelle Ryan
Waterford No 2 Oliver Clery*
Ballymahon P J Walsh
Clonmel P J Long
Limerick No 4 Paddy Hynes
Waterford No 3 Padraig O Griofa
Tuam Pat Gilmore
Naas Pat Clear
Bruff Pat Hennessy
Finglas Paul McAuliffe
Tramore Paul Dunne
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Paul Colleran*
Tallaght Central Paula McCormack
Drogheda East Peter O'Reilly
Drumlish Peter Prunty
Tallaght South Rita Hayes
Ennis Roger Leyden
Bray Ruairi Hanley
Edenderry Sam Gee
Tuam Seamus Quinn
Cahir Seán English
Ferbane Seán O'Brien
Dundalk Carlingford Seán Marmion
Enniscorthy Seán Quirke
Bruff Sinead Teefy
Slane Sirena Campbell
Limerick No 2 Stuart McDonnell
Cork City South East Teresa O'Brien
Emo Tom Cushen
Wicklow Thomas Clarke
Limerick No 1 Tom Frawley
Rathmines Tony Williams
Blackrock Victor Boyhan*

Total Unsuccessful: 85

*outgoing Councillor (4)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (6)
 
   ©1998-2021 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 18-Apr-21 04:20 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.45.161