ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Local Elections

11 June 2004

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Progressive Democrats

Party Website: http://www.progressivedemocrats.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Arklow John Deegan
Athlone Eugene Costello
Balbriggan Gerry Gaughan
Ballina Greg Jackson
Ballybrack Dr Mazhar Bari
Ballyfermot Ben Doyle
Ballymahon P J Walsh
Baltinglass Eileen Cullen
Birr Liam Egan
Blackrock Victor Boyhan*
Blarney Michael Burns
Borris-in-Ossory James Walsh
Borris-in-Ossory Joseph Hanrahan
Bray Ruairi Hanley
Bruff George O'Leary
Bruff Pat Hennessy
Bruff Rose Brennan
Bruff Sinead Teefy
Cahir Seán English
Carlow No 2 Walter Lacey*
Castleconnell Brigid Teefy*
Castleknock Mags Murray
Celbridge John Lyons
Clondalkin Colm Tyndall*
Clonmel P J Long
Clontarf Dennis McIntyre
Conamara Jimi O Lorcain
Conamara Tom Welby
Cork City North Central Dave Buckley
Cork City North East Mairin Quill*
Cork City South East Teresa O'Brien
Crumlin Kimmage Brian McElroy
Donaghmede Aidan Kennedy
Drogheda East Mark Markey
Drogheda East Peter O'Reilly
Drogheda West Cormac Bohan
Drumlish Peter Prunty
Dun Laoghaire Mary Mitchell O'Connor
Dundalk Carlingford Seán Marmion
Dundalk South Jim Cousins
Dundrum Mary Fitzpatrick
Edenderry Eddie Fitzpatrick
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell
Edenderry Sam Gee
Emo Paul Mitchell
Emo Tom Cushen
Ennis Roger Leyden
Enniscorthy Seán Quirke
Ferbane Seán O'Brien
Fermoy Margaret Egerton
Finglas Paul McAuliffe
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Declan McDonnell*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Gary Creaven
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Terry O'Flaherty*
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Mike Geraghty
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Donal Lyons*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Paul Colleran*
Granard Declan Fox
Howth Noelle Ryan
Inner City South East John Kenny
Kildare Mick Deely
Kilkenny Coleman Loughnane
Killaloe Mary Mannion*
Kilmallock Eddie Creighton*
Kilrush Murt Collins
Letterkenny John Gibbons
Limerick No 1 Anne O'Keeffe
Limerick No 1 David O'Mahony
Limerick No 1 Tom Frawley
Limerick No 2 Stuart McDonnell
Limerick No 3 Jim Hickey
Limerick No 4 Isobel Geoghegan
Limerick No 4 Paddy Hynes
Listowel Gerard Burke
Longford Liam Madden
Loughrea Ciaran Cannon
Lucan Jeff Aherne
Luggacurren Jimmy Mulhall
Malahide Nicola Byrne
Mountmellick Caroline Fitzpatrick Mulhall
Mountmellick John Joe Dunne
Mulhuddart Ben Howe
Naas Pat Clear
Oranmore Jim Cuddy
Pembroke Wendy Hederman
Portlaoise Helen Kelly
Rathmines Tony Williams
Roscommon Jimmy Murray
Shannon Mary O'Donnell
Slane Sirena Campbell
Stillorgan Barry Saul
Swords Mary O'Donnell
Tallaght Central Paula McCormack
Tallaght South Rita Hayes
Terenure Rathfarnham Cait Keane*
Tipperary David Mullins
Tramore Paul Dunne
Tuam Pat Gilmore
Tuam Seamus Quinn
Tullamore Breda Treacy
Waterford No 2 Oliver Clery*
Waterford No 3 Padraig O Griofa
Wicklow Thomas Clarke

Total Candidates: 104

*outgoing Councillor (13)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (7)
 
   ©1998-2017 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 20-Nov-17 01:41 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.62.208