ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Local Elections

11 June 2004

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Green/Comhaontas Glas

Party Website: http://www.greenparty.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Glenties Adrian MacFhearraigh
Finglas Aiden Meagher
Tullamore Alison Badrian
Ennistimon Ann Marie Flanagan
Dunshaughlin Antoin O Lochraigh
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Aoibheann McCann
Killarney Bea O'Neill
Drogheda East Bernadette Martin
Skibbereen Bernie Connolly
Clonmel Bernard Lennon
Waterford No 2 Brendan McCann
Roscommon Bridget Banham
Slane Carol Davis
Trim Carole Doherty
Macroom Caroline Robinson
Waterford No 3 Catherine Kinsella
Boyle Catherine Ansbro
Kilrush Cillian Murphy
Pembroke Claire Wheeler
Scarriff Colm O'Brien
Wexford Danny Forde
Tralee David Grey
Kells Deirdre Reynolds
Ballymun Whitehall Dermot Hamilton
Conamara Diarmuid Mulcahy
Carrigaline Dominick Donnelly
Donaghmede Donna Cooney
Clondalkin Dorothy Corrigan
Limerick No 2 Duncan Martin
Newcastle West Eamon Collins
Ballaghadereen Eamon Ansbro
Athy Eddie Lawler
Tallaght South Elizabeth Davidson
Navan Fergal O'Byrne
Donegal Florence Doherty
Greystones Francis Neary
Cork City North West Geoffrey Kane
Kildare Ger Fitzgibbon
Carlow No 2 Geraldine Callinan O'Dea
Cork City North Central Ian Mitchell
Bantry Jacqueline Hodgson
Piltown John Fitzgerald
Muinebheag John James Tully
Dromahaire Johnny Gogan
Thomastown Judith Ashton
Swords Kenneth P Duffy
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Kieran Cunnane
Crumlin Kimmage Kristina McElroy
Clane Leo Armstrong
Dundalk South Liam Kieran
Westport Dr Lucille Ryan O'Shea
Celbridge Marie Percival
Fermoy Martin O'Keeffe
Athlone Martin McEnroe
Cork City South Central Mary Ryder
Luggacurren Matt Diskin
Carlow No 1 Matt Diskin
Drogheda West Michael McKeon
Enniscorthy Michael Cuthbert
Tramore Michael Power
Blarney Michelle Brett
Killaloe Mick Murtagh
Letterkenny Neil Clarke
Dundalk Carlingford Neil McCann
Longford Parvez Butt
Rathkeale Pat Culhane
Baltinglass Pat Pidgeon
Cork City South West Pat Murray
Tullow Patricia Carolan
Inner City South West Patricia Gardiner
Castleconnell Trish Forde Brennan
Inner City South East Pauline O'Shea
Inishowen Peter Doran
Cork City North East Philip Jones
Inner City North Phil Kearney
Mulhuddart Robert Bonnie
Castleknock Roderic O'Gorman
Bandon Rosie Cargin
Rathmines Ryan Meade
Midleton Sarah Iremonger
Mullingar East Seán Corrigan
Leixlip Shane Fitzgerald
Tallaght Central Shuna Hutchinson Edgar
Stillorgan Simon Curtis
Artane Simon Herbert
Ballyfermot Sinead Ni Bhroin
Tuam Siobhan Nevin
Ferbane Stephen Hollinshead
Mallow Ted Lucey
Kanturk Ted Bradley
Glencullen Terence Corish
Arklow Tess Enright
Cabra Glasnevin Tommy Simpson

Total Unsuccessful: 93

¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (2)
 
   ©1998-2021 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 18-Apr-21 02:43 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.39.4